POSTER SESSION

ONDM 2019

23rd Conference on Optical Network Design and Modelling
May 13-16, 2019
Athens, Greece

Tuesday 14th 16:15 – 18:15
1
Self-Learning Routing for Optical Networks, Yue-Cai Huang; Jie Zhang; Siyuan Yu
2
Deterministic Contention Management for Low Latency Cloud RAN over an Optical Ring, Dominique Barth; Maƫl Guiraud; Yann Strozecki
3
Resource Analysis and Cost Modeling for End-to-End 5G Mobile Networks, Hilary Frank; Ken Saro-Wiwa; Rodrigo Stange Tessinari; Yuqing Zhang; Zhengguang Gao; Carlos Colman Meixner, Shuangyi Yan; Dimitra Simeonidou
4
Analog IFoF/mmWave 5G Optical Fronthaul Architecture for Hot-Spots Using Multi-Channel OFDM-based WDM Signals, Charoula Mitsolidou; Christos Vagionas; Agapi Mesodiakaki; Pavlos Maniotis; Georgios Kalfas; Chris Roeloffzen; Paul van Dijk; Ruud Oldenbeuving; Amalia N. Miliou; Nikos Pleros
5
Hybrid and Optical Packet Switching Supporting Different Service Classes in Data Center Network, Artur Minakhmetov; Cedric Ware; Luigi Iannone
6
Reduction of Delay Overfulfillment in IP-over-DWDM Transport Networks, Uwe Bauknecht; Tobias Enderle; Arthur Witt
7
Design of a Real-Time DSP Engine on RF-SoC FPGA for 5G Networks, Vasileios Kitsakis; Konstantina Kanta; Ioannis Stratakos; Giannis Giannoulis; Dimitrios Apostolopoulos; George Lentaris; Hercules Avramopoulos; Dimitrios Soudris; Dionysios I. Reisis
8
Underwater Optical Wireless Links with Weak Turbulence and Spatial Jitter Using Heterodyne QAM Scheme, Argyris Stassinakis; Hector Nistazakis; George Varotsos; George S Tombras
9
MCF Skew Estimation at the Receiver for ARoF Antenna Beamforming, Thomas Nikas; Evangelos Pikasis; Sotiris Karabetsos; Dimitris Syvridis
10
Core Arrangement Based Spectrum-Efficient Path Selection in Core-Continuity Constrained SS-FONs, Anuj Agrawal; Vimal Bhatia; Shashi Prakash
11
Topology and Failure Modeling for Optical Network Resilience Analysis Against Earthquakes, Anuj Agrawal; Vimal Bhatia; Shashi Prakash
12
A Performance Analysis of Supervised Learning Classifiers for QoT Estimation in ROADM-based Networks, Alan Diaz Montiel; Marco Ruffini
13
Programmable Flex-E and X-Ethernet Networks for Traffic Isolation in Multi-Tenant Environments, Kostas Katsalis; Rixin Li
14
Q-Learning Based Joint Allocation of Fronthaul and Radio Resources in Multiwavelength-Enabled C-RAN, Ahmed Mohammed Mikaeil; Weisheng Hu
15
Advanced Interconnect Technologies, Christina (Tanya) Politi; Dimitris Alexandropoulos; Dimitra Simeonidou
16
Supporting Diverse Customers and Prioritized Traffic in Next-Generation Passive Optical Networks, Naureen Hoque; Byrav Ramamurthy

Close Menu