commitTees

ONDM 2019

23rd Conference on Optical Network Design and Modelling
May 13-16, 2019
Athens, Greece

General Chair:

Anna Tzanakaki, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens, Greece

General Co-chair:

Manos Varvarigos, National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece

TPC Chairs:

Raul Muñoz – CTTC, Barcelona, Spain

Reza Nejabati – University of Bristol, UK

Noboru Yoshikane – KDDI Research Inc., Japan

Local Organizing Committee:

Hercules Avramopoulos, National Technical University of Athens, Athens, Greece

Dimitris Syvridis, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens, Greece

Publicity Chair:

Markos Anastasopoulos – University of Bristol, UK

EDAS and Publication Chair:

Johann M. Marquez-Barja – University of Antwerpen, IMEC, Belgium

Steering Committee:

Lena Wosinska – KTH, Sweden 

Piero Castoldi – SSSA, Italy

Pablo Pavón Mariño – UPCT, Spain  

Tibor Cinkler – BME, Hungary

Marco Ruffini – Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

Anna Tzanakaki – National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece

TPC members:

Slavisa Aleksic – Hochschule fuer Telekommunikation Leipzig, Germany

Markos Anastasopoulos – University of Bristol, UK

Bigomokero Bagula – University of the Western Cape, South Africa

Johan Bauwelinck – Ghent University – IMEC, Belgium

Andrea Bianco – Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Luiz Bonani – Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil

Aparicio Carranza – New York City College of Technology, USA

Isabella Cerutti – Nokia, Italy

Jiajia Chen – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Kostas Christodoulopoulos – Nokia Bell Labs, Germany

Didier Colle – Ghent University – IMEC, Belgium

David Coudert – Université Côte d’Azur – Inria – CNRS – I3S, France

Filippo Cugini – CNIT, Italy

Sandip Das – Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

Georgios Ellinas – University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Marija Furdek – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Maurice Gagnaire – Telecom Paristech, France

Alessio  Giorgetti – Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy

Philippe Gravey – Télécom Bretagne, France

Hiroaki Harai – National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Hiroshi Hasegawa – Nagoya University, Japan

Yusuke Hirota – National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Weisheng Hu – Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Brigitte Jaumard – Concordia University, Canada

Wojciech Kabacinski – Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Ezhan Karasan – Bilkent University, Turkey

Daniel Kilper – University of Arizona, USA

Ken-ichi Kitayama – The Graduate School for the Creation of New Photonics Industries, Japan

Nattapong Kitsuwan – The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Panagiotis Kokkinos – National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Yao Li – University of Arizona, USA

Andrew Lord – British Telecom, UK

Guido Maier – Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Ricardo Martinez – Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC/CERCA), Spain

Barbara Martini – CNIT, Italy

Xavier Masip-Bruin – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain

Francesco Matera – Fondazione Ugo Bordoni, Italy

Paolo Monti – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Francesco Musumeci – Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Antonio Napoli – Infinera, Germany

Wenda Ni – Microsoft Azure Networking, USA

Jelena Pesic – NOKIA Bell labs, France

Christina Politi – University of Peloponnese, Greece

Carla Raffaelli – University of Bologna, Italy

Moises Ribeiro – Federal Universty of Espirito Santo, Brazil

Cristina Rottondi – Politecnico di Torino, Italy

George Rouskas – North Carolina State University, USA

Marc Ruiz – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Dominic Schupke – Airbus, Germany

Motoyoshi Sekiya – Fujitsu Laboratories Limited, Japan

Gangxiang Shen – Soochow University, China

Nina Skorin-Kapov – Centro Universitario de Defensa – CUD San Javier, Spain

Salvatore Spadaro – Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain

Alexandros Stavdas – University of Peloponnese, Greece

Ravi Subrahmanyan – Invisage Technologies, USA

Suresh Subramaniam – The George Washington University, USA

Giuseppe Talli – Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork, Ireland

Takahito Tanimura – Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan

Maria Torres-Vega – Ghent University, Belgium

Dimitris Varoutas – University of Athens, Greece

Emmanouel Varvarigos – National Technical University of Athens & Computer Technology Institute, Greece

Luis Velasco – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain

Vinod Vokkarane – University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA

Krzysztof Wajda – AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Elaine Wong – The University of Melbourne, Australia

Lena Wosinska – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Sugang Xu – National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Shuangyi Yan – University of Bristol, UK

Xin Yin – Ghent University – IMEC, Belgium

Fen Zhou – University of Avignon, France

Zuqing Zhu – University of Science and Technology of China, China

Moshe Zukerman – City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Close Menu